Faith                    Hope                    Mercy                    Service                    "...We will serve, share and care while striving to enrich each life we touch."
 

Spring - Woodlands Ministries
Formerly
Spring Assistance Ministries (SAM)

is a nonprofit 501(c)(3) organization located in Spring Texas offering a resale store, food pantry serving eleven zip codes in the surrounding area and a senior center.

Founded in June 1999, the ministry is governed by a volunteer Board of Directors and staffed by community volunteers.

Spring - Woodlands Ministries is not affiliated with any church or denomination. The ministry receives no federal grants or funds. The local community has been generous with its support in providing donated items, food, monetary gifts and the time and talent of many caring citizens.


Current Events

4 Man Scramble Golf Tournament

Windrose Golf Course

June 13, 2014

    The Sponsor information is here.

    The Golfer Registration Form is here.

 

   Golf Tournament Sponsors

       Silver Level - $2,500.00
               
SCOTT & TRISH RAMEY

 

  Newsletter

  See a copy of our current newsletter here.

 

Some of our previous newsletters are available here.

 


| Resale Shop | Food Pantry | Senior Center | Contact Us |


image


 
image